Graduate Students

Joanna Addy

Joanna Addy
  • Program Area(s):  Cognitive
  • Adviser: Satoru Suzuki & Doug Medin
  • Office Location: Swift 220
  • E-mail: jkaddy@u.northwestern.edu

Deepika Anand

Deepika Anand

Erin M Anderson

Erin M Anderson

Emily Bastarache

Emily Bastarache

Alexander Browman

Alexander Browman
  • Program Area(s):  Social
  • Adviser: Mesmin Destin and Wendi Gardner
  • Phone: (847) 467-1848
  • Office Location: Swift 402
  • E-mail: browman@u.northwestern.edu

Kathleen Carswell

Kathleen Carswell

Larry Cheng

Larry Cheng

Elaine Cheung

Elaine Cheung

Janene Cielto

Janene Cielto
  • Program Area(s):  Cognitive
  • Adviser: Doug Medin
  • Phone: (847) 491-3353
  • Office Location: Swift 220
  • E-mail: jcielto@u.northwestern.edu

Nathan Couch

Nathan Couch

Henry Raffles Cowan

Henry Raffles Cowan

Jessica Creery

Jessica Creery
  • Program Area(s):  Brain, Behavior and Cognition
  • Adviser: Ken Paller
  • Phone: (847) 491-7725
  • Office Location: Cresap 213
  • E-mail: j-creery@northwestern.edu

Kate Damme

Kate Damme

Natalie Daumeyer

Natalie Daumeyer

Jacob Dink

Jacob Dink

Lorien Elleman

Lorien Elleman
  • Program Area(s):  Personality and Health
  • Adviser: Dan Mroczek and Bill Revelle
  • Phone: (847) 491-4515
  • Office Location: Hogan 2123 and Cresap 109
  • E-mail: LGElleman@u.northwestern.edu

Arielle Elliott

Arielle Elliott

Lydia Emery

Lydia Emery
  • Program Area(s):  Social
  • Adviser: Wendi Gardner and Eli Finkel
  • Phone: (847) 491-2738
  • Office Location: Swift 412
  • E-mail: lemery@u.northwestern.edu

Brock Ferguson

Brock Ferguson

Jason French

Jason French
  • Program Area(s):  Cognitive
  • Adviser: William Revelle
  • Phone: (847) 491-4515
  • Office Location: Cresap 109
  • E-mail: frenchja@u.northwestern.edu

Natalie Gallagher

Natalie Gallagher

Monica Gamez-Djokic

Monica Gamez-Djokic

Alexandra Garr-Schultz

Alexandra Garr-Schultz

Kathryn Gigler

Kathryn Gigler

James Glazer

James Glazer

Kristin Grunewald

Kristin Grunewald

Jennifer Guo

Jennifer Guo

Tina Gupta

Tina Gupta

Andrew Hall

Andrew Hall

Amanda Herrera

Amanda Herrera

Kathrin Herzhoff

Kathrin Herzhoff

Emily Hollenbeck

Emily Hollenbeck

Christian Hoyos

Christian Hoyos

Kevin Hsu

Kevin Hsu
  • Program Area(s):  Clinical
  • Adviser: Michael Bailey
  • Phone: 847-491-3820
  • Office Location: Cresap 225
  • E-mail: khsu@northwestern.edu

Ashley Kendall

Ashley Kendall
  • Program Area(s):  Clinical
  • Adviser: Sue Mineka and Richard Zinbarg
  • Phone: (847) 491-3843
  • Office Location: Swift 235
  • E-mail: kendall@u.northwestern.edu

Amanda Kramer

Amanda Kramer

Grace Larson

Grace Larson

Sandy LaTourrette

Sandy LaTourrette

Ryan Lei

Ryan Lei

Dorainne Levy

Dorainne Levy

Katharine Lysander

Katharine Lysander

Erika Manczak

Erika Manczak

Vida Manzo

Vida Manzo

Francisco Maravilla

Francisco Maravilla

Nehjla Mashal

Nehjla Mashal

Melisa Menceloglu

Melisa Menceloglu
  • Program Area(s):  Cognitive
  • Adviser: Satoru Suzuki
  • Phone: (847) 467-6539
  • Office Location: Cresap 302
  • E-mail: mencel@u.northwestern.edu

David Miller

David Miller

Alissa Mrazek

Alissa Mrazek
  • Program Area(s):  Brain, Behavior and Cognition
  • Adviser:  Dan Molden and Jennifer Richeson
  • Phone: (847) 467-4355
  • Office Location: Swift 403A
  • E-mail: AlissaMrazek2016@u.northwestern.edu

Michael Murphy

Michael Murphy

Matthew Myers

Matthew Myers

Tiffani Ng

Tiffani Ng

Casey Noble

Casey Noble

Kylie Nolla

Kylie Nolla

Christine Nothelfer

Christine Nothelfer

Mia Nunez

Mia Nunez

bethany ojalehto

bethany ojalehto
                           Personal Website

Danielle Perszyk

Danielle Perszyk

Christopher Petsko

Christopher Petsko

John Plass

John Plass
  • Program Area(s):  Brain, Behavior and Cognition
  • Adviser: Marcia Grabowecky, Ken Paller, Satoru Suzuki
  • Phone: (847) 467-5778
  • Office Location: Cresap 306
  • E-mail: johncplass@u.northwestern.edu

Weiwei Qiu

Weiwei Qiu
  • Program Area(s):  Brain, Behavior and Cognition
  • Adviser: Satoru Suzuki
  • Phone: (847) 467 6539
  • Office Location: Cresap 302
  • E-mail: weiwei@u.northwestern.edu

Meghan Quinn

Meghan Quinn

Kathleen Reardon

Kathleen Reardon
  • Program Area(s):  Clinical
  • Adviser: Jennifer Tackett
  • Phone: (847) 467-7348
  • Office Location: 1801 Maple, Room 5344
  • E-mail: kwreardon@u.northwestern.edu

Hollen Reischer

Hollen Reischer

Ben Reuveni

Ben Reuveni
  • Program Area(s):  Brain, Behavior and Cognition
  • Adviser: Paul Reber
  • Phone: (847) 467-5779
  • Office Location: Cresap 309
  • E-mail: reuveni@u.northwestern.edu

Allen Rosenthal

Allen Rosenthal

Julian Rucker

Julian Rucker
  • Program Area(s):  Social
  • Adviser: Jennifer Richeson and Mesmin Destin
  • Phone: (847) 467-4355
  • Office Location: Swift 409
  • E-mail: jmrucker@u.northwestern.edu

Meghan Salomon

Meghan Salomon

Theodore Semon

Theodore Semon

Ruxue Shao

Ruxue Shao

Kelly Sheehan

Kelly Sheehan

Avante Smack

Avante Smack

Kelsey Thompson

Kelsey Thompson

Iliana Vargas

Iliana Vargas

Anne Ward

Anne Ward

Sadie (Sarah) Witkowski

Sadie (Sarah) Witkowski

Samantha Wootan

Samantha Wootan

Christina Young

Christina Young
  • Program Area(s):  Clinical
  • Adviser: Robin Nusslock
  • Phone: (847) 467-3845
  • Office Location: Swift 241
  • E-mail: cbyoung@u.northwestern.edu

Dian Yu

Dian Yu

Lei Yuan

Lei Yuan

Jacob Zweig

Jacob Zweig