Graduate Students

Joanna Addy

Joanna Addy

Erin M Anderson

Erin M Anderson

Casey Armstrong

Casey Armstrong

Makeda Austin

Makeda Austin

Alissa Baker-Oglesbee

Alissa Baker-Oglesbee

Andrew Bartnof

Andrew Bartnof

Emily Bastarache

Emily Bastarache

Cassie Brandes

Cassie Brandes

Ann Carroll

Ann Carroll

Cristina Ceja

Cristina Ceja
  • Program Area(s):  Brain, Behavior and Cognition
  • Adviser: Steve Franconeri
  • Office Location: Cresap 112
  • E-mail: crceja@u.northwestern.edu

Larry Cheng

Larry Cheng

Janene Cielto

Janene Cielto
  • Program Area(s):  Cognitive
  • Adviser: Doug Medin
  • Phone: (847) 491-3353
  • Office Location: Swift 220
  • E-mail: jcielto@u.northwestern.edu

Nathan Couch

Nathan Couch

Henry Raffles Cowan

Henry Raffles Cowan

Jessica Creery

Jessica Creery

Kate Damme

Kate Damme

Jacob Dink

Jacob Dink

Lorien Elleman

Lorien Elleman
                         Website: https://sapa-project.org/lge/

Arielle Elliott

Arielle Elliott

Lydia Emery

Lydia Emery
  • Program Area(s):  Social
  • Adviser: Wendi Gardner and Eli Finkel
  • Phone: (847) 491-2738
  • Office Location: Swift 405A
  • E-mail: lemery@u.northwestern.edu

Natalie Gallagher

Natalie Gallagher

Alexandra Garr-Schultz

Alexandra Garr-Schultz

James Glazer

James Glazer

Kristin Grunewald

Kristin Grunewald

Jennifer Guo

Jennifer Guo

Tina Gupta

Tina Gupta

Andrew Hall

Andrew Hall

Y. Catherine Han

Y. Catherine Han

Ivan Hernandez

Ivan Hernandez

Amanda Herrera

Amanda Herrera

Kathrin Herzhoff

Kathrin Herzhoff

Emily Hollenbeck

Emily Hollenbeck

Kevin Hsu

Kevin Hsu
  • Program Area(s):  Clinical
  • Adviser: Michael Bailey
  • Phone: 847-491-3820
  • Office Location: Cresap 225
  • E-mail: khsu@northwestern.edu

Jeremy Jabbour

Jeremy Jabbour

Elizabeth Knowlton

Elizabeth Knowlton

Amanda Kramer

Amanda Kramer

Phoebe Lam

Phoebe Lam

Grace Larson

Grace Larson

Sandy LaTourrette

Sandy LaTourrette

Francisco Maravilla

Francisco Maravilla

Melisa Menceloglu

Melisa Menceloglu
  • Program Area(s):  Cognitive
  • Adviser: Satoru Suzuki
  • Phone: (847) 467-6539
  • Office Location: Cresap 302
  • E-mail: mencel@u.northwestern.edu

David Miller

David Miller

Matthew Myers

Matthew Myers

EP Nelsen

EP Nelsen

Tiffani Ng

Tiffani Ng

Kylie Nolla

Kylie Nolla

Christine Nothelfer

Christine Nothelfer

Mia Nunez

Mia Nunez

Alanna O'Brien

Alanna O'Brien

bethany ojalehto

bethany ojalehto
                           Personal Website

Joseph Olson

Joseph Olson
  • Program Area(s):  Brain, Behavior and Cognition
  • Adviser: Peter Rosenfeld
  • Office Location: Cresap 202
  • E-mail: joeolson@u.northwestern.edu

Juston Osborne

Juston Osborne

Danielle Perszyk

Danielle Perszyk

Christopher Petsko

Christopher Petsko

Naomi Polinsky

Naomi Polinsky

Kathleen Reardon

Kathleen Reardon
  • Program Area(s):  Clinical
  • Adviser: Jennifer Tackett
  • Phone: (847) 467-7348
  • Office Location: 1801 Maple, Room 5344
  • E-mail: kwreardon@u.northwestern.edu

Hollen Reischer

Hollen Reischer

Ben Reuveni

Ben Reuveni
  • Program Area(s):  Brain, Behavior and Cognition
  • Adviser: Paul Reber
  • Phone: (847) 467-5779
  • Office Location: Cresap 309
  • E-mail: reuveni@u.northwestern.edu

Adam Safron

Adam Safron

Meghan Salomon

Meghan Salomon

Nikita Salovich

Nikita Salovich

Ruxue Shao

Ruxue Shao

Allison Shields

Allison Shields

Avante Smack

Avante Smack

Kelsey Thompson

Kelsey Thompson

Teresa Vargas

Teresa Vargas

James Wages

James Wages

Anne Ward

Anne Ward

Alexander Williams

Alexander Williams

Sadie (Sarah) Witkowski

Sadie (Sarah) Witkowski

Cindy Xiong

Cindy Xiong

Andrea Yetzer

Andrea Yetzer

Christina Young

Christina Young
  • Program Area(s):  Clinical
  • Adviser: Robin Nusslock
  • Phone: (847) 467-3845
  • Office Location: Swift 241
  • E-mail: cbyoung@u.northwestern.edu